30th European Frequency and Time Forum
Menu
Contact
Contact
Organising Committees
Home
Important dates
Programme
Scientific programme
Plenary
Tutorials
Awards
Conference lab
Social programme
Satellite workshop
Venue
Overview
Accommodation
Food
Maps
Travel
Visas
Visit York
Beyond York
Registration
Authors
Presenters
Exhibitors
Students
Full Scientific Committee
EFTF 2016 Scientific Committee
Pascale Defraigne - Royal Observatory of Belgium (Chair)
Group 1: Materials, Resonators, & Resonator Circuits
Alexandre Reinhardt - CEA-LETI, France (Vice chair)
Thomas Baron - FEMTO-ST, France
Emmanuel Defay - Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg
Marc Faucher - IEMN, France
Songbin Gong - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Olivier Le Traon - ONERA, France
Matteo Rinaldi - Northeastern University, USA
Ashwin Seshia - University of Cambridge, UK
Dana Weinstein - MIT, USA
Ventsislav Yantchev - Uppsala University, Sweden
Group 2: Oscillators, Synthesizers, Noise, & Circuit Techniques
Jean-Pierre Aubry - AubryConseil, Switzerland (Vice chair)
Claudio Calosso - INRIM, Italy
Gilles Cibiel - CNES, France
Jeremy Everard - York University, UK
David Howe - NIST, USA
Olivier Lopis - LAAS, France
Enrico Rubiola - Femto-ST, France
Fabrice Sthal - Femto-ST, France
Michael Tobar - University Western Australia, Australia
Mike Underhill - Underhill Research, UK
Group 3: Microwave Frequency Standards
Stefan Weyers - PTB, Germany (Vice chair)
Marco Belloni - ESA, Italy
Kurt Gibble - Penn State University, USA
John Kitching - NIST, USA
Motohiro Kumagai - NICT, Japan
Arnaud Landragin - SYRTE, France
Salvatore Micalizio - INRIM, Italy
Gaetano Mileti - Universite de Neuchatel, Switzerland
Krzysztof Szymaniec - NPL, UK
Qinghua Wang - Spectratime, Switzerland
Group 4: Sensors & Transducers
Svenja Knappe - NIST, USA (Vice chair)
Ventsislav Yantchev - Uppsala Observatory, Sweden
Sylvain Ballandras - Frecnsys, France
Ralf Lucklum - University of Magdeburg, Germany
Paul Muralt - EPFL, Switserland
Leonhard Reindl - Uni Freibourg, Germany
Victor Plessky - GVR Trade SA, Switzerland
Holger Fritze - TU Clausthal, Germany
Diethelm Johannsmann - TU Clausthal, Germany
Alfred Binder - CTR AG, Austria
Group 5: Timekeeping, T&F Transfer, Telecom and GNSS applications
Pierre Waller - ESA-ESTEC, The Netherlands (Vice chair)
Anne Amy-Klein - LPL (CNRS, UP13), France
Andreas Bauch - PTB, Germany
Laurent-Guy Bernier - METAS, Switzerland
Jerome Delporte - CNES, France
Miho Fujieda - NICT, Japan
Gesine Grosche - PTB, Germany
Per Olof Hedekvist - SP, Sweden
Judah Levine - NIST, US
Huang-Tien Lin - NTFSL - TL, Taiwan
Xiao Chun Lu - NTSC, China
Nathan Newbury - NIST, US
Vitaly Pal'chikov - VNIIFTR, Russia
Ed Powers - USNO, US
Maria Ramos - ESA-ESOC, Germany
Wolfgang Schaefer - TimeTech, Germany
Amitava Sen Gupta - NPLI, India
Patrizia Tavella - INRIM, Italy
Philip Tuckey - LNE-SYRTE OP, France
Pierre Uhrich - LNE-SYRTE OP, France
Hongbo Wang - BIRM, China
Peter Whibberley - NPL, UK
Michael Wouters - NMI, Australia
Aimin Zhang - NIM, China
Victor Zhang - NIST, US
Group 6: Optical Frequency Standards and Applications
Helen Margolis - NPL, UK (Vice chair)
Luigi Cacciapuoti - ESA, The Netherlands
Davide Calonico - INRIM, Italy
Roman Ciuryło - Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland
Pierre Dubé - NRC, Canada
Patrick Gill - NPL, UK
Kazumoto Hosaka - AIST/NMIJ, Japan
Tetsuya Ido - NICT, Japan
Steve Lecomte - CSEM, Switzerland
Yann Le Coq - LNE-SYRTE, France
Christian Lisdat - PTB, Germany
Jérôme Lodewyck - LNE-SYRTE, France
Andrew Ludlow - NIST, USA
Andre Luiten - University of Adelaide, Australia
Long-Sheng Ma - East China Normal University, China
Mikko Merimaa - MIKES Metrology, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd, Finland
Jacques Morel - METAS, Switzerland
Ekkehard Peik - PTB, Germany
Thomas Südmeyer - LTF-UNINE, Switzerland
Alexey Taichenachev - Institute of Laser Physics, Russia